RocketLinx Industrial Ethernet Switch Chart

VIEW Compatible RocketLinx Products

UNMANAGED SWITCHES

 

RocketLinx ModelEthernet PortsFiber PortsSpeedTemperature Rating Power/Input Range
ES81055010/100BASE-TX-25° to +70° C18 to 32VDC
ES8105F-S4110/100BASE-TX; 100BASE-FX Single-Mode-10° to +60° C18 to 32VDC
ES8105F-M4110/100BASE-TX; 100BASE-FX Multi-Mode-10° to +60° C18 to 32VDC