SFP Single-Mode 30KM 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet

Comtrol offers SFP transceivers in a variety of models. If you have questions concerning the best SFP transceiver for a particular application, please contact your Comtrol sales or technical support representative.

Part Number: 1200043


Download Specifications
     

     

    Comtrol offers SFP transceivers in a variety of models. If you have questions concerning the best SFP transceiver for a particular application, please contact your Comtrol sales or technical support representative.


    Includes:
    SFP Single-Mode 30KM 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet
     

    System Specifications 1200043

    Hardware
    • Bus Interface Specification 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet Fiber
    • Dimensions 2.2” x 0.53” x 0.5”
      5.59 x 1.35 x 1.27 cm
    • Hot Pluggable Yes
    • Product Weight 0.6 oz
      17.01 g
    Environmental Specifications
    • Air temperature
      • System On -10 to 70° C
      • System Off -40 to 80° C
    • Operating Humidity (non-condensing) 0% to 85%

    Optical Fiber Specification

    • Fiber ModeSingle-Mode
    • Link Distance (Max)30KM
    • Connector Type(1) Duplex LC
    • Fiber Cable Type 9/125um
    • Data rate 125 Mbps
    • Wavelength 1310nm
    • Transmit Power (Min) -15 dBM
    • Transmit Power (Max) -8 dBM
    • Receive Sensitivity (Min) -34 dBM
    • Receive Sensitivity (Max) 0 dBM
    • Link Budget 19 dBM
    • Supported Communication 100Base-FX Full-Duplex or Half-Duplex
    • Standard IEEE802.3 100BASE-FX
      SFP Multi-Source (MSA) Compliant
    Export Information
    • Packaged Shipping Weight1.5 oz
      42.52 g
    • Package Dimensions4.5” x 2.50” x 1.0”
      11.43 x 6.35 x 2.54 cm
    • Country of OriginUSA
    • ECCN 5A991
    • Schedule B Number 8517.62.0050
     
    Find a Distributor

    » Industrial Distributors
    » North American Distributors
    » International Distributors

    Pre-Sales Questions

    Comtrol's Pre-sales Team
    For sales questions or to locate a reseller near you.

    +1-800-926-6876 (1-800-Go Rocket)
    +1-763-957-6000
    Fax: +1-763-957-6001
    [email protected]

    Comtrol's Industrial Automation Sales
    For sales questions or to locate an industrial distributor near you.

    +1-800-926-6876 (1-800-Go Rocket)
    +1-763-957-6000
    Fax: +1-763-957-6001
    [email protected]


     
    Product Support and Service Information
    Sales Support

    Call +1.763.957.6000, or e-mail [email protected]

    Technical Support

    For technical assistance, our U.S.-based technical support team is only a phone call away.

    Call +1.763.957.6000, or submit your question online, or visit our forum .