SFP Single-Mode 20KM 100BASE-BX Fast Ethernet (Extended Temperature)

Comtrol offers SFP transceivers in a variety of models. If you have questions concerning the best SFP transceiver for a particular application, please contact your Comtrol sales or technical support representative.

Part Number: 1200076


Download Specifications
     

     

    Comtrol offers SFP transceivers in a variety of models. If you have questions concerning the best SFP transceiver for a particular application, please contact your Comtrol sales or technical support representative.


    Includes:
    SFP Single-Mode 20KM 100BASE-BX Fast Ethernet (Extended Temperature)
     
    Hardware
    • Bus Interface Specification100BASE-BX
    • Dimensions 2.2” x 0.53” x 0.5”
      55.9 x 13.5 x 12.7 mm
    • Hot Pluggable Yes
    • Product Weight 0.6 oz
      17.01 g
    Environmental Specifications
    • Air temperature
      • System On-40 to 85° C
      • System Off-40 to 85° C
    • Operating Humidity (non-condensing) 0% to 85%

    Optical Fiber Specification

    • Fiber ModeSingle-Mode
    • Link Distance (Max)20KM
    • Connector Type(1) Duplex LC
    • Fiber Cable Type9/125um
    • Data rate1.25Gbps
    • WavelengthTX - 1310nm
      RX - 1550nm
    • Transmit Power (Min)-14 dBM
    • Transmit Power (Max)-8 dBM
    • Receive Sensitivity (Min)-32 dBM
    • Receive Sensitivity (Max)0 dBM
    • Link Budget 18dBM
    • Supported Communication100BASE-BX Full-Duplex
    • StandardIEEE802.3ah 100BASE-BX
      SFP Multi-Source (MSA) Compliant
    Export Information
    • Packaged Shipping Weight1.5 oz
      0.27 kg
    • Package Dimensions4.5” x 2.50” x 1.0”
      114.3 x 63.5 x 25.4 mm
    • Country of OriginUSA
    • ECCN 5A991
    • Schedule B Number 8517.62.0050
     
    Find a Distributor

    » Industrial Distributors
    » North American Distributors
    » International Distributors

    Pre-Sales Questions

    Comtrol's Pre-sales Team
    For sales questions or to locate a reseller near you.

    +1-800-926-6876 (1-800-Go Rocket)
    +1-763-957-6000
    Fax: +1-763-957-6001
    [email protected]

    Comtrol's Industrial Automation Sales
    For sales questions or to locate an industrial distributor near you.

    +1-800-926-6876 (1-800-Go Rocket)
    +1-763-957-6000
    Fax: +1-763-957-6001
    [email protected]


     
    Product Support and Service Information

    Part Number: 1200076

    Sales Support

    Call +1.763.957.6000, or e-mail [email protected]

    Technical Support

    For technical assistance, our U.S.-based technical support team is only a phone call away.

    Call +1.763.957.6000, or submit your question online, or visit our forum .